Native to the southern European and Mediterranean regions, the Sage
herb was extremely valued in every traditional Greek and Roman societies that thought about it to be sacred. For thousands of years, it is being believed that Sage had the flexibility to grant an extended life, and in China, it clearly was once historically used as a remedy for addressing physiological condition and signs and symptoms of biological time. In keeping with historic records, in some communities, the Sage herb conjointly had preparation applications and used to be used as a preservative for foods like meats. The oil of the Sage herb was conjointly thought about to be useful for every idea and also the body, consequently it truly was accustomed quicken the senses with the aid of addressing negative emotions, like disappointment, and shifting them into positive moods, like the sense of spirit. In reality it was believed that Sage Oil had a positive influence on the individual’s inner life-force, so it virtually was utilized in non-secular practices to not solely inspire the onset of hypnotic stipulations that might also increase mystical attentiveness however to conjointly cleanse the thinking of negative self-talk that makes unhelpful behavior patterns.Pure Sage oil
is steam distilled from the leaves of the common sage herb, conjointly said as Ramona, True Sage, Garden Sage, and Dalmatian Sage. The latter nickname is because of the very fact that the majority of the world’s Sage grows wild within the region of geographic region. The name Sage comes from the Latin “salvere,” which means “to save,” as its edges have traditionally been famed to “save” the user’s general health – every emotional and physical. Its useful uses enclosed purposes for flora ailments and metabolic process conditions. Within the middle Ages, Sage attained the nickname “Sage the Savior” for its innumerable valuable properties, whereas the community of Lakota Indians nicknamed it “master herb” for its cleaning and nerve tonic properties.Sage essential oil
is usually mistaken for Sage oil that comes from the sage herb; but, in spite of happiness to identical family of evergreen shrubs, these 2 herbs and their resultant oils dissent from one another. Though every oils smell non-woody, the scent of Sage is powerful and piquant, whereas the scent of sage contains a softer, sweeter profile, exuding floral, earthy, and nutty tones with a fruity subtlety.
Though Sage Oil has traditionally been used for the most phases to deal with complaints associated with digestion, it continues to be utilized in an large array of versatile applications collectively with pores and skin care, hair care, overall health care, and within the developing of cosmetics and aromatic soaps.
We AOS are leading manufacturer, exporter, and bulk supplier of sage oil
from India. Our company owns state-of-art manufacturing facility where variety of oils are processed while making sure that they do not lack nutritional content. We are situated in Ghaziabad, India. We have been catering to clients worldwide by providing them with Essential Oils, Carrier Oils and other products of the finest quality while keeping in mind that the prices are competitive and affordable. We provide our products in a vast variety of package sizes so as to meet the specific needs of individual clients, whether big or small.
We keep on enhancing our quality standards year on year to maintain the products as per International Standards. We maintain ethicality in the production of our essential oils and other products and they are free from any kind of chemical fertilizers and pesticides.